Business Visa
Business Visa

If you dream of expanding your activity into the Southern Hemisphere, you should probably consider all the options the Department of Home Affair offers to overseas people willing to start a new or already existing business in Australia.

Our Migration Agents are up-to-date with the latest news and regulations issued by the MIA (Migration Institute of Australia) and MARA (Migration Agent Registration Authority).

Below you’ll find the current Business Visas for new applicants:

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa – Subclass 188

  • This visa is for people who want to start and manage a new or existing business or to make an investment in Australia. There are specific requirements for this visa as follows:
  • the Investor stream is for people who want to make a targeted investment of at least AUD1.5million and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original investment has matured.

The Business Innovation and Investment visa Subclass 188 allows you to make an investment in Australia by starting your own activity as a Temporary Resident.

 

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa – Subclass 888

  • This visa is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (Subclass 188).

It allows you to remain in Australia and continue running your business. To apply for the Business Innovation and Investment visa Subclass 888 you must:

  • have been invited to apply
  • have been nominated by a State or Territory
  • have a successful business or investment history
  • have strong business asset and adequate personnel

 

Business Talent Visa (Permanent) – Subclass 132

  • The Business Talent visa is part of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program, which aims to expand the Australian economy. This visa is available by invitation only. Before being invited to apply, you must first submit an Expression of Interest.

It is our concern, as a Registered Migration Agency with years of experience, to provide you with the most suitable solution in order to get your visa approved.

If you want to book a consultation please fill in the contact form on the side or call us at (08) 9388 9193

Business Visa FAQ

Can I bring a family member with me?

Yes, you can. You can include your family members on your visa application or apply for them to join you after you have entered Australia.

You can include the following people in your visa application:

  • your partner (married or de facto)
  • your or your partner’s dependents
How much does it cost to apply?

The Visa Application Charges change constantly according to the Department of Immigration and Border Protection’s dispositions. Fees vary according to the family composition and other factors. For a more accurate answer, you can visit this site:

http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Fees

Testimonials

  • Thanks heaps! I was not expecting to have the visa approved in 10 days. That’s great. I would not have obtained this result without you.

    Manuel D.G.
    Manuel D.G. Welder - 457 Temporary Visa
  • Thanks Vale and thanks again for all the job you did to the whole team. You were mostly helpful and the job you have done to make this happens is amazing. Five stars service!

    Matteo B.
    Matteo B. Project Administrator – 186 Visa
  • That’s great news!!! OMG that’s excellent and incredibly happening. Sooooo EXCITED! A celebration will be in order tonight – thanks so much to Get Your Visa for your help!

    Jackie C.
    Jackie C. Property Manager – 187 Visa
  • Thanks for the job you did. So a great news! I was really not expecting to have the approval yesterday when you called me!!! Thanks again for the outstanding job you did for us!

    Benedicte e Remi
    Benedicte e Remi Hotel Manager –187 Visa
  • Valentina and the team of Get Your Visa has been absolutely fantastic and have guided me from the beginning helping me to chose which visa would best be suited for my circumstances, through the bureaucracy of the visa process with fabulous patience and competence making the whole process hassle free and super smooth. A huge Thank You to have guided and helped me achieving my visa.

    Federico O.
    Federico O. Freelancer
  • I don’t know what to say. I am literally without words! I thank you so much for all the support and help during these two years (I do know how stressful and demanding was to do my employer’s application) and thanks for having always answered quickly to my millions of questions! Thanks heaps!

    Laura D.
    Laura D. Gardener – 187 Permanent Visa